Class Schedule

Please consult the schedule below for the time and instructor of your desired class.
You may also contact , or email the teacher for more details about a specific class.

The general school schedule is as follows:

09:00 am - 10:00 am . . . Scheduled Classes
10:00 am - 11:00 am . . . Scheduled Classes
11:00 am - 12:00 am . . . Scheduled Classes
12:00 am - 12:30 pm . . . Community Lunch and Announcements
12:30 pm - 01:30 pm . . . Bands and Slow GEL
01:30 pm - 02:30 pm . . . Scheduled Classes


Ceili Bands, Grupa Cheoil, and Slow GEL are open to all.

In addition, we invite all students and their families to join us for lunch, where we keep everyone informed of our current activities, and always enjoy a short performance.

Click the information icon Information Icon below to see a class description.

All classes subject to change without notice.
Schedule Updated: 22 Dec 2016
Class Teacher Time Email
Accordion
  (All Levels)
Class Description (accordion) Doug Mast 9:00
Advanced Fiddle Styles
  (Advanced)
Class Description (fiddlestyles) Justin Bonar-Bridges 11:00
Banjo/Mandolin I
  (Beginner)
Class Description (banjomando) Justin Bonar-Bridges 9:00
Banjo/Mandolin II
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (banjomando) Justin Bonar-Bridges 10:00
Bodhran
  (All Levels)
Class Description (bodhran) Errol Byers 10:00
Concertina
  (Adults)
Class Description (concertina) Tim Clarke 11:00
Fiddle 0
  (Absolute Beginner)
Class Description (fiddle) Susan Cross Gilligan 1:30
Fiddle I-A (Adults)
  (Beginner)
Class Description (fiddle) Aedhan Scott 9:00
Fiddle I-K (Kids)
  (Beginner)
Class Description (fiddle) Emmanuel Gray 10:00
Fiddle II-A (Adults)
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (fiddle) Susan Cross Gilligan 10:00
Fiddle II-K (Kids)
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (fiddle) Aedhan Scott 11:00
Fiddle III-A (Adults)
  (Advanced)
Class Description (fiddle) Susan Cross Gilligan 9:00
Fiddle III-K (Kids)
  (Advanced)
Class Description (fiddle) Susan Cross Gilligan 11:00
Guitar I - Standard Tuning
  (Beginner)
Class Description (guitar) Joel Greenberg 9:00
Guitar II
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (guitar) Susan Monroe 10:00
Guitar III - Drop D Tuning
  (Advanced)
Class Description (guitar) Susan Monroe 11:00
Harp I-A+ (Adults)
  (Continuing)
   NOTE: Please read before registering
Class Description (harp) Megan Beck 10:00
Harp II-K (Kids)
  (Intermediate)
   NOTE: Please read before registering
Class Description (harp) Megan Beck 9:00
Harp II/III-A
  (Intermediate/Advanced)
   NOTE: Please read before registering
Class Description (harp) Megan Beck 11:00
Irish Flute I
  (Beginner)
Class Description (flute) Dave Copley 10:00
Irish Flute II/III
  (Intermediate/Advanced)
Class Description (flute) John Skelton 11:00
Mandolin III
  (Intermediate/Advanced)
Class Description (mandolin) Doug Mast 11:00
Piano Accompaniment
  (All Levels)
Class Description (piano) Doug Mast 10:00
Traditional Singing
  (All levels)
Class Description (singing) Kathy Schneider 11:00
Whistle I-A (Adults)
  (Beginner)
Class Description (whistle) Rick Boyce 9:00
Whistle I-K (Kids)
  (Beginner)
Class Description (whistle) Rick Boyce 10:00
Whistle II
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (whistle) Dave Copley 9:00
Whistle III
  (Advanced)
Class Description (whistle) John Skelton 10:00

For additions or corrections to the website, please send email to .